Power and Glory

Winners of Epreuves Majeures

sunbeam.jpg



Updated: 01/12/2016

NAMEFIRST NAMECOUNTRYVICTORIESF1 CHAMPEUROPEAN CHAMPFIRST VICTDEATH
SCHUMACHERMichaelGermany91910
PROSTAlainFrance515101981
HAMILTONLewisGreat Britain43430
SENNAAyrton Da SILVABrasil414101985
VETTELSebastianGermany414102008
ALONSOFernandoSpain32320
MANSELLNigelGreat Britain313101985
FANGIOJuan ManuelArgentina282401949
STEWARTJackieScotland282701965
CLARKJimScotland272501961
LAUDANikolaus "Niki"Austria262501974
PIQUETNelsonBrasil232301980
HILLDamonGreat Britain222201993
NUVOLARITazioItaly21051924
CARACCIOLARudolfGermany210111926
VARZIAchilleItaly21011929
RAIKKONENKimiFinland20200
HAKKINENMikaFinland202001997
ASCARIAlbertoItaly191301947
CHIRONLouis AlexandreFrance18011927
ROSBERGNicoGermany181802012
MOSSStirlingGreat Britain161601951
BUTTONJensonGreat Britain15150
BRABHAMJackAustralia151401955
HILLGrahamGreat Britain141401962
FITTIPALDIEmersonBrasil141401970
REUTEMANNCarlosArgentina141201972
ANDRETTIMarioUSA131201971
JONESAlanAustralia131201977
COULTHARDDavidScotland131301995
BARRICHELLORubensBrasil11110
MASSAFelipeBrasil11110
VILLENEUVEJacquesCanada11110
FARINAGiuseppe 'Nino'Italy11501946
FAGIOLILuigiItaly10111930
ROSEMEYERBerndGermany10031935
SCHECKTERJodySouth Africa101001974
HUNTJamesGreat Britain101001975
BERGERGerhardAustria101001986
HULMEDennisNew Zelande9801964
WEBBERMarkAustralia9902010
LANGHermannGermany8021937
VILLORESILuigiItaly8001946
ICKXJackyBelgium8801968
VILLENEUVEGillesCanada7601978
ARNOUXRenéFrance7701980
SCHUMACHERRalfGermany660
NAZZAROFeliceItaly6001901
GONZALEZFroilanArgentina6201951
BROOKSTony C.A.S.Great Britain6601955
SURTEESJohnGreat Britain6601962
RINDTJochenAustria6601964
REGAZZONIClayHelvetia6501970
LAFFITEJacquesFrance6601977
PATRESERicardoItaly6601982
DIVOAlbertFrance5001923
BENOISTRobertFrance5001925
WIMILLEJean-PierreFrance5001932
GURNEYDanUSA5401961
WATSONJohnIreland5501976
ALBORETTOMicheleItaly5501982
ROSBERGKeijo "Keke"Finland5501982
IRVINEEddieIreland440
GOUXJulesFrance4001912
CAMPARIGiuseppeItaly4011920
COSTANTINIBartolomeoItaly4001924
VON STUCKHansAustria4011931
VON BRAUCHITSCHManfredGermany4021932
PINTACUDACarloItaly4001936
HAWTHORNMikeGreat Britain4301953
MCLARENBruceNew Zelande4401959
FISICHELLAGiancarloItaly330
FRENTZENHans-HaraldGermany330
CHARRONFernandFrance3001898
HEMERYVictorFrance3001905
WAGNERLouisFrance3001906
SEGRAVEHenry O.D.Great Britain3001923
DREYFUSRenéFrance3001929
GROVER 'WILLIAMS'WilliamGreat Britain3011929
TROSSICount Carlo FeliceItaly3001933
TRINTIGNANTMauriceFrance3201938
ROSIERLouisFrance3001947
BEHRAJeanFrance3001952
COLLINSPeterGreat Britain3301954
HILLPhilUSA3301960
PIRONIDidierFrance3301980
BOUTSENThierryBrasil3301989
HERBERTJohnnyGreat Britain3301995
RICCIARDODanielAustralia3302014
VUKOVICHBillUSA220
DE KNYFFChevalier RenéFrance2001898
FOURNIERHenriFrance2001901
HEATHGeorgesUSA2001904
THERYLéonFrance2001904
CAGNOAlessandroItaly2001906
LAUTENSCHLAGERChristianGermany2001908
BRUCE-BROWNDavidUSA2001910
BOILLOTGeorgesFrance2001912
BOILLOTAndréFrance2001919
MASETTICount GiulioItaly2001921
ASCARIAntonioItaly2001923
MATERASSIEmilioItaly2001924
BRILLI-PERIGastoneItaly2001925
ETANCELINPhilippeFrance2001927
MOLLGuyFrance200193415/08/1934
MUSSOLuigiItaly2101954
IRELANDInnesScotland2101960
VON TRIPSComte WolfgangGermany2201960
SIFFERTJosephHelvetia2201963
SPENCEMikeGreat Britain2001965
RODRIGUEZPedroMexico2201967
REVSONPeterUSA2201969
DEPAILLERPatrickFrance2201978
JABOUILLEJean-PierreFrance2201979
DE ANGELISElioItaly2201982
TAMBAYPatrickFrance2201982
BATTENNorman 'Norm'USA100
BRYANJimmyUSA110
FLAHERTYPatUSA110
HANKSSamUSA110
MULFORDRalphUSA100
PANISOlivierFrance110
PARSONSJohnnieUSA110
RATHMANNJimUSA110
RUTTMANTroyUSA110
SWEIKERTBobUSA110
TRULLIJarnoItaly110
VON MORGENHeinrich-JoachimGermany100
WALLARDLeeUSA110
WARDRodgerUSA110
KOECHLINPaulFrance1001895
LEVASSOREmileFrance1001895
MAYADEPierreFrance100189617/09/1898
DE CHASSELOUP-LAUBATGastonFrance1001897
DE CRAWHEZBaron PierreBelgium100189829/04/1925
VEGLE "LEVEGH"AlfredFrance1001898
GIRARDOTLéonceFrance1001899
LANCIAVicenzoItaly1001900
EDGESelwyn FrancisGreat Britain1001901
JARROTTCharlesGreat Britain1001902
RENAULTMarcelFrance100190224/05/1903
GABRIELFernandFrance1001903
JENATZYCamilleBelgium1001903
RAGGIOGianBattistaItaly1001905
DURAYArthurBelgium1001906
MINOIAFernandoItaly1001906
SZISZFerencFrance1001906
DE CATERSPierreBelgium1001907
MOORE-BRABAZON of TaraJ.T.C.Ireland1001907
GUYOTAlbertFrance1001908
BABLOTPaulFrance1001911
BRAGGCalebUSA1001912
THOMASRenéFrance1001912
MURPHYJimmyUSA1001920
BORDINOPietroItaly1001921
CONELLIComte Carlo AlbertoItaly1011921
CHASSAGNEJeanFrance1001922
SALAMANOCarloItaly1001923
WERNERChristianGermany1001924
DE PAOLOPeterUSA1001925
MORELAndréFrance1001925
CHARAVELLouis "Sabipa"France1001926
LOCKHARTFrankUSA1001926
SENECHALRobertFrance1001926
CAMPBELLMalcomGreat Britain1001927
MASERATIErnestoItaly1001927
SOUDERSGeorgeUSA1001927
ARCANGELILuigiItaly1001928
LEHOUXMarcelFrance1001928
ZANELLIJuanSpain1001929
ZU LEININGENPrinz HermannGermany1001930
SOMMERRaymondFrance1001932
COPPOLIVittorioItaly1001936
SEAMANRichard J.B.Great Britain101193625/06/1939
HASSERudolfGermany1011937
WHITEHEADPeterGreat Britain1001938
MUELLERHermannGermany1011939
PELASSAGiorgioSpain1001946
PARNELLReginaldGreat Britain1001947
DE GRAFFENRIEDEmmanuel 'Toulo'Helvetia1001949
GALVEZOscar AlfredoArgentina1001949
TARUFFIPieroItaly1101952
BONNIERJoakimSweden1101958
BAGHETTIGiancarloItaly1101961
BANDINILorenzoItaly1101962
TAYLORTrevorGreat Britain1001962
GINTHERRichieUSA1101965
SCARFIOTTILudovicoItaly1101966
PARKESMikeGreat Britain1001967
AMONChrisNew Zelande1001968
CEVERTFrançoisFrance1101971
GETHINPeterGreat Britain1101971
BELTOISEJean-PierreFrance1101972
BRAMBILLAVittorioItaly1101975
MASSJochenGermany1101975
PACECarlosBrasil1101975
NANNINIAlessandroItaly1101989
ALESIJeanFrance1101995
KOVALAINENHeikkiFinland1102008
KUBICARobertPoland1102008
MALDONADOPastorVenezuela1102012
VERSTAPPENMaxNederland1102016
Table: Winners of Epreuves Majeures


Top of the page



What about: The Motorsport Winners lists: The site iGleize:

Who are we ?

Powered and edited with GSoft GP2010 - Firebird 2.5 - The Gimp

© 2000-2016 GSoft