fracoc.png

ILS ETAIENT LÀ

French victory credits in the Battle of France



  The lists

All the lists present the following data:
Name and (when known) first name are presented with arbitrary choice for the spelling (russian, german, arab names...).
RANK of the pilot: see the rank page for the meaning of the abbreviations and the equivalence.
According to the pages, COUNTRY, NATION for the nationality or ethnic origin, AIR_SERVICE for the air arm, are provided.
The number of victories represents usually the total of kills (individual plus shared). The shared kills are indicated when known under the form [indiv+shared]. The official score is indicated when different from the total (American and British scores of ww2 for example).
Authors of the SOURCES column are given; report to the bibliography page to find the books, articles, web pages in alphabetical order. The OTHER_SOURCES column presents the divergent scores with sometimes the author of the source.
The DETAIL column shows occasionally the type of kill, balloons, V-1s, ground kills, unconfirmed kills...
The NOTE column exposes different commentaries and for lack of space, abbreviations are used: report to the abbreviation page for their meaning.




Updated: 15/04/2008

Rank First Name Name Battle Of_france Total Ww2 Sources Detail Units Death Note
Cdt Edmond MARIN LA MESLEE 16 16 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5 04/02/1945
Cdt Michel DORANCE 14 14 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5, GCI/7 17/01/1986 Curtiss H-75, BoF. Spitfire, MTO.
Cne Camille PLUBEAU 14 14 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4, GCI/5, GCII/9, GAEL Bourget 15/03/1998 Curtiss H-75, 2nd BoF ace.
Capt Jean Mary, Julien ACCART 12 12 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5, GCII/2 19/08/1982 Battle of France.
SC Edouard LE NIGEN 12 12 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3 27/07/1940 MS-406 and D-520 BoF ace.
s/Lt Georges LEFOL 12 12 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5, GCI/5 Curtiss H-75 BoF ace.
Lt Pierre LE GLOAN 11 18 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6 11/09/1943 D-520 ace, France, Syria.
SC Maurice TALLENT 11 11 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5 Curtiss H-75, bat.of France.
SC François MOREL 10 10 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5 18/05/1940 Curtiss H-75, bat.of France, KIA.
Lt Georges BAPTIZET 9 9 Ehrengardt-Listemann GC II/4 09/05/1974
SC Joannes CUCUMEL 9 9 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4, GCII/9 28/08/1942 KIFA.
SC Dominique PENZINI 9 9 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5 21/03/1979
S/Lt Jean REY 9 9 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5
Adj Leon VUILLEMAIN 9 11 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5 Curtiss H-75, bat.of France.
Adj Jeremie BRESSIEUX 8 9 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5 Battle of France, North Africa, Alsace.
Adj Jean DOUDIES 8 10 A.Coste+Ehr.-List. GCII/7 08/08/1944 D.520 pilot, 1940, KIA.
SC Jacques LAMBLIN 8 8 A.Coste (Cdt Durieux) GCII/7
S/Lt Marcel PARNIERE 8 8 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5
Capt Marcel ROUQUETTE 8 10 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5 Curtiss H-75, BoF ace, N.Africa, MTO.
S/Lt Robert THOLLON 8 8 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8, Gr.Doret, GC II/8'Saintonge' 24/02/1948 MB-152 ace, BoF. FFI.
Capt Georges VALENTIN 8 11 A.Coste, Roussel GCI/2, GCII/7 08/09/1944 MS-406, BoF; D-520; Spitfire, 1943.
S/Lt François WARNIER 8 8 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5
Cdt Robert WILLIAME 8 8 Ehrengardt-Listemann (+1 not off.) GCI/2, GCIII/9 31/10/1940 MS-406 ace, B.of France. KIFA.
s/Lt Pierre BOILLOT 7 13 A.Coste GCII/7 Battle of France, Corsica, Alsace.
Adj Antoine CASENOBLE 7 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4 26/02/1943
Lt Charles CHESNAIS 7 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9 27/06/1946
S/C Antoine DE LA CHAPELLE 7 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4
SC Jacques DE PUYBUSQUE 7 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2 17/06/1941
Cdt Louis DELFINO 7 15 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4, GCII/9, GC3'Normandie' 11/06/1968 Battle of France, Russian front.
Adj Edgard GAGNAIRE 7 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1 10/06/1940
SC Jean GIROU 7 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5
Cne Regis GUIEU 7 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4 07/06/1940 KIA.
Lt Edmond GUILLAUME 7 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4
Capt Henri HUGO 7 7 A.Coste GCII/7 Reviving Armee de l'Air ace.
SC André LEGRAND 7 9 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5 Hawk-75, BoF, def. of Morocco.
Lt Michel MADON 7 11 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3, GCIII/3, GCII/7, GCI/7 16/05/1972 D-520, BoF, Vichy, Corse.
Lt Antoine MORET 7 8 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2, GCII/5 26/01/1946
Capt Marie PAPIN-LABAZORDIERE 7 7 A.Coste, P.Roussel GCII/7 01/02/1946 MS-406, D-520, Bat.of France.
Adj Jean PAULHAN 7 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4 01/08/1942
S/Lt Edouard SALÈS 7 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5 04/06/1997
SC Roger TEILLET 7 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1
S/Lt Georges TESSERAUD 7 8 SHAA GCII/4 29/07/1988
Adj Emile BECQUET 6 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1 12/07/1940 Battle of France.
Cap Georges BLANCK 6 12 C-J.Ehrengardt GCII/3, GCI/3, GCIII/3, GC1/3 'Corse' 08/01/1990 Bat.of France, Algeria, Corse, 40-43.
SC Raymond CAZADE 6 6 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1
Capt Germain COUTAUD 6 6 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1
A/C Pierre DORCY 6 6 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2
Sgt Kleber DOUBLET 6 6 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1 11/06/1940
s/Lt Georges ELMLINGER 6 8 Ehrengardt-Listemann GC III/2, GCIII/6, GCIII/3
S/Lt Henri GRIMAUD 6 6 A.Coste GCII/7 21/07/1944 Killed with maquisards.
Lt Michel GRUYELLE 6 5 C.Cony-A.Coste GCII/7
Sgt Jules 'Julot' JOIRE 6 6 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4, GC3'Normandie' 18/03/1944
Lt Marcel Emile Marie LEBLANC 6 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3, GCII/3 28/01/1944
Cne Albert LITTOLFF 6 14 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7,ECF1,33Sq,274Sq,GC1, GC3'Normandie' 16/07/1943 BoF, Greece, Rayak, Libya, Russia. KIA.
Cdt Marie Hubert MONRAISSE 6 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5, GCI/5, 3Esc, 1Esc 08/10/1944
SC Gerard MUSELLI 6 6 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5 29/01/1970
S/Lt René POMIER-LAYRARGUES 6 6 A.Coste, P.Roussel GCII/7 05/06/1940
A/C Denis PONTEINS 6 6 A.Coste, C. Cony-T.Dekker GCII/7 D.520 ace, 1940.
SC Robert BARBERIS 5 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
S/Lt Hubert BOITELET 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5, GC II/8, GC I/4 Battle of France, North Africa.
Capt Bernard CHALLE 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
Cpt Raymond CLAUSSE 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3
s/Lt Marcel CODET 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3
Lt Henri DIETRICH 5 5 Insp. Chasse, P.Roussel GCII/10 Marcel-Bloch ace. Resistant.
Capt Georges GARDE 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1 MB-152 ace, bat.of France.
Lt Marcel Maurice HEBRARD 5 7 Insp. Chasse GCII/5
Adj Jean HOTELLIER 5 6 Liste Insp.Chasse GCI/4
Capt Robert HUVET 5 8 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5 08/11/1942
S/Lt Hubert IRUMBERRY DE SALABERRY 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
SC François LACHAUX 5 5 P.Buffotot-P.Facon GCII/5 08/11/1942
Lt Maurice Alphonse LE BLANC 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2, GC3'Normandie' 08/11/1942
S/Lt René Lucien MARTIN 5 12 Coste+Ehr.-List. GCII/7, GC3'Normandie' Bat.of France; Russian front, 1944-45.
Lt Robert MARTIN 5 5 Insp. Chasse GCIII/6, GC1/3 27/07/1944 KIFA.
Capt Yves MOURIER 5 9 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7, GCIII/6, GC3'Normandie'
SC Rene PANHARD 5 5 A.Coste GCII/7 MS-406, D-520, Bat.of France.
Sgt Amédée PASSEMARD 5 5 A. Coste GCII/7
Cdt Albert PETITJEAN-ROGET 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5 10/04/1941
S/Lt Henri RAPHENNE 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/6 24/06/1940
A/C René ROGER 5 5 Insp. Chasse GCIII/3
Adj Maurice ROMEY 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann (1 Belgian Fox) GCIII/2 13/06/1940
Adj Roger SAUSSOL 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1
SC Robert STARKE 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1 20/06/1940
S/Lt Emile Albert 'Le Tapir' THIERRY 5 6 Insp. Chasse GCI/3, GC3/6, GC2/5, GC2/9 14/09/2000 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
Lt Pierre VILLACEQUE 5 6 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5, GC1/3'Corse' 14/05/2002
Adj Pierre VILLEY 5 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4 25/05/1940 Curtiss H-75 ace, BoF. KIA.
Lt Paul ABRIOUX 4 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1 17/11/1951 Battle of France, Morocco.
s/Lt Paul BARDIN 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann (1 Belgian Fox) GCIII/2
Lt Maurice BISSOUDRE 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3
Sgt Andre BOUHY 4 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5 08/11/1942 Battle of France, Morocco.
ADC Raoul BRICART 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2
Adj Antonin COMBETTE 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
Capt Edouard CORNIGLION-MOLINIER 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann N392, N561; GCIII/2
S/Lt Albert DURAND 4 10 T.Polak,Liste Insp.Chasse GCII/1, GCI/3, 340Sq, GC3'Normandie' 01/09/1943 MS.406, 1940. Yak ace Russia. MIA.
Cne Paul 'Popol' ENGLER 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4
s/Lt Paul FAISANDIER 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9
Sgt Jean-René FORTIN 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2 15/12/1946
Cne Roger GERARD 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
Adj Charles GOUJON 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6
Lt Jean-Louis HIRSCHAUER 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4 Curtiss H.75, BoF, 1940.
Sgt Jean HURTIN 4 6 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3, GCII/3, GCI/4 23/02/1944
Adj Marcel JEANNAUD 4 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3, GCII/3
s/Lt André LANSOY 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
Lt André LECHAT 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
SC Henri LIAUTARD 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8
SC Martin LOI 4 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3, GCIII/6 Vichy 27/07/1943 Vichy D.520 ace. KIFA.
Capt André NAUDY 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3 16/04/1946
A/C Jean NEDELEC 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
Capt Raoul PATUREAU-MIRAND 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2 17/06/1940
Capt Marcel PEYREGNE 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8 06/06/1940
SC Felix RAVILY 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2, GCIII/6
Capt Raoul REBIERE 4 7 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9, GCI/7'Provence'
A/C Ernest RICHARDIN 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1
SC Paul ROIG 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
Lt René RUBIN 4 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4, GCII/5
S/Lt Pierre SALVA 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
Lt Jean TARIEL 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1 15/02/1941 MS.406 pilot, 1940. KIFA.
SC Robert TOURNÉ 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3
S/Lt Aimé TROYES 4 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3
ADC Paul AUDRAIN 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5 07/02/1941
Capt Bernard BARBIER 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4 15/03/1946
s/Lt Victor BELLAND 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1 19/09/1949
S/Lt Adrien BERNAVON 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2 16/07/1943 MS.406, BoF, Indochina. Yak, Orel, MIA.
Lt Jean BERTRAND 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7, GC3'Normandie' 26/08/1944 France 39-40. Yak, Russia, KIA.
s/Lt Marcel BILLOIN 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7
s/Lt Paul BOUDIER 3 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5
s/Lt Pierre BOUTAREL 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 01/05/1944 D.520, France 1940.
SC Guy BOUTTIER 3 5 Serv. Hist. A.A. GCIII/2, GCI/7 20/06/1944
Capt Pierre BOUVARRE 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7
Sgt Charles BOYER 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7
Sgt André BREITENSTEIN 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2 04/09/1945
Sgt Raymond BRET 3 3 A.Coste GCII/7
Sgt Jacques CASANEUVE 3 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3, GC3 'Normandie' 13/10/1944 Yak, E.Prussia, 1944, MIA.
Sgt Raymond COLLARD 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4
sLt Bernard 'Frere Baudoin' CORDIER 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4 16/09/1993 Air France pilot. Trappist post war.
SC Daniel CORRIN 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8
Adj Charles DAGBERT 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4
Sgt Pierre DE BREMONT D'ARS 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
Lt Hubert DE CHEZELLES 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3, GCI/2 17/09/1941 MS.406, D.520, May-June 40. KIFA.
Lt Henri DE ROHAN-CHABOT 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2 15/05/1940
A/C Robert DELEGAY 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1
Sgt André DELISLE 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2
S/C Albert DUBOST 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1
Cne Roger DUVAL 3 8 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3, GC1/3'Nice' Spitfire, Corse, 1943.
A/C Pierre FEUILLAT 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann (+ 1 Dakar 40) GCI/4 H-75, Dakar 1940.
s/Lt Hippolyte FONTAINE 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1
Capt Pierre GOUACHON-NOIREAULT 3 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8, GCII/5 27/05/1946
SC GOURBEYRE 3 3 A.Coste GCII/7
A/C Georges GRAS 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5
A/C Raymond GUILLAUME 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 D.520, France 39-40.
Lt Pierre HOUZÉ 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5 06/06/1940
SC Gérard JAUSSAUD 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4
Sgt Robert KILLY 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3
Lt Gaston LACOMBE 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
Capt Georges LACOMBE 3 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7
Lt Yves LE CALVEZ 3 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5
Sgt Bernard LE PECQ 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/10 20/10/1943 MB.151 pilot, 1940.
Lt Tony LEENHARDT 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1
Lt André LEGENTIL 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1
S/Lt LOUIS 3 3 A.Coste GCII/7
Adj Alfred MARCHAIS 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8
Adj Michel MARIAS 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3
S/Lt Remy MILHIET 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2
Cdt Jules MORLAT 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3
Cne Joel PAPE 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40. POW.
SC Auguste PAULHAN 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1 21/05/1940
Lt Georges PISSOTTE 3 8 Ehrengardt-Listemann GC III/2, GCIII/3, GCI/3
SC René PIZON 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
Cne Gerard PORTALIS 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5 04/10/1940 KIFA.
Sgt Pierre REBILLAT 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3
A/C Marcel RENAUDIE 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2 13/05/1940
Sgt Jean ROBERT 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1
S/Lt Jacques ROBIAUD 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2 05/05/1953
S/Lt Georges RUCHOUX 3 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5 30/09/1943
Capt Jean SAUVAGE 3 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3, GCIII/6, GC3'Normandie'
Cne Jacques SCHNEIDER 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 D.520, France 39-40.
Adj Raymond STREIFF 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2
Lt René TREMOLET 3 4 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5
Cdt Georges TRICAUD 3 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/6, GCII/5 08/11/1942
Adj Jacques VINCHON 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 03/06/1940 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40. KIA.
Lt André WEIS 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4 06/06/1940 Curtiss H.75 pilot, 1940. MIA.
Sgt Pierre ZINNIKER 3 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
s/Lt Henri ANGIOLINI 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5
Capt Jean ASSOLANT-BERNACHE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6, GAM Madagascar 07/05/1942 D.520, 1940. KIA Madagascar.
s/Lt Louis AUDEBERT 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2 16/10/1942
Sgt Pierre BAYLE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9 21/08/1943
SC André BELLEFIN 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 15/05/1940 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
ADC Georges BERLAND 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2
s/Lt Pierre BERNARD 2 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9, GCII/5
Sgt Louis BERTHET 2 3 C-J. Ehrengardt GCIII/7
Cdt Jean BERTROU 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2 13/05/1940 KIA (ramming).
SC Moise BES 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4
s/Lt Louis BEVILLARD 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3
PM Gaston BILLOTET 2 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann AC2 F1C, GCII/7 Aeron.Nav. pilot, 40. Germany 44.
Sgt David BOMPAIN 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4 Curtiss H.75, 1940. POW.
ADC Louis BOURBON 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
Lt Serge BOUTON 2 5 Serv. Hist. A.A GCII/7
ADC Louis BOUVARD 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5
Lt Raymond BOUYSSE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8
SC Emile BOYMOND 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6 14/05/1940
Sgt René BRISOU 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1
Capt Robert CALMON 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8
s/Lt Yves CARBON 2 8 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/10, GC3'Normandie' 25/10/1949 MB and Yak pilot.
EV Georges CARMEILLE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann AC3, 1B Bloch 151, Cote d'Azur, 1940.
Sgt Georges CATOIS 2 2 A.Coste GCII/7
SC Pierre CHAMBON 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
SC Louis COADER 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1
Lt Henri CORMOULS 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann ECMJ 1/16 Potez pilot, 1940.
Adj André COUFFON 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
s/Lt Roger COUILLENS 2 2 A.Coste GCII/7
ADC Pierre CREMIEUX 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1
ADC Jean CROCQ 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1
ADC Robert CRUCHANT 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4
Capt Leon CUFFAUT 2 13 T.Polak & C.Shores GCII/6, GCII/3, GC3'Normandie' 18/09/2002
Sgt Georges DAUNIZEAU 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9
Capt Henri DE GAIL 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2 13/05/1940
Sgt Arnault DE GERVILLERS 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6 21/05/1940
Lt Jacques DE LA BRETONNIERE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2, GCIII/1
S/C Alexis DE LA FLECHÈRE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4
Sgt Etienne DE LA GASNERIE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2
Lt Gerard DE MALLMANN 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1
Adj Paul DE MONGOLFIER 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5 08/11/1942
S/Lt Maurice DE SEYNES 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6, GC3 'Normandie' 15/07/1944
S/Lt Abel DE VILLARS 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2 05/12/1942
Sgt Robert DELHOUME 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
s/Lt André DENIAU 2 5 Insp. Chasse, P.Roussel GCII/6 Bat.of France, Syria, N.Africa, Corse.
Capt Raymond DESTAILLAC 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5
Sgt Robert DIETRICH 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/8
SM Roger DOMAS 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann AC2 18/05/1940 Potez 631 pilot, 1940. KIA.
s/Lt Jacques DU BOUCHER 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1
Lt Ferdinant DUBREUIL 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
s/Lt Jean DUSSART 2 3 A.Coste GCII/7
Lt Yves FABRE 'GARRUS' 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5
Sgt Pierre GAUFFRE 2 2 A.Coste GCII/7
Capt Gabriel GAUTHIER 2 10 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/7, GC2/7 Ace of the reviving A. de l'Air, Corse.
Cdt Frédéric GEILLE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2 D.520, Syria, 1940.
Adj Pierre GENTY 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5
A/C Francis GILLES 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/10
Lt Bernard GIRARD 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4
SC Justin 'Jean' GISCLON 2 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5
s/Lt Léon GOETZ 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/10
Sgt Pierre GOUZY 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3 D.520 pilot, 1940.
Sgt GRANDCHAMP 2 2 C-J. Ehrengardt, SHAA GB I/11 (gunner) LeO 451 gunner, 1940.
A/C André GRAY 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
Adj Adrien HAVET 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
SM Lucien HELF 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann AC3 Aeron.Nav. pilot, Cote d'Azur, 1940.
Capt Pierre HYVERNAUD 2 3 SHAA (+ 1 not off) GCI/2 11/05/1940
Sgt Lucien HÊME 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5
s/Lt Felix JACQUEMET 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/8
Capt Henri JEANDET 2 8 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/7 23/10/1950 Spitfire, Corse, 1943. KIFA.
SC Raoul JONASZIK 2 2 A.Coste GCII/7
SC Bernard JÉRÉ 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/10 MB.151 pilot, 1940.
Sgt Auguste KELLER 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4 15/06/1940
Capt Georges KERANGUEVEN 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
A/C Charles KESSE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4
s/Lt Robert LAMAISON 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8
Adj Marcel LENIAUD 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6 14/05/1940
SC Jacques LEPROVOST 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1
Sgt Jean LINART 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
SC Jean LOUVEAU 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8
Sgt Charles MAIGRET 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6
Adj Jacques MARCONNET 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2 08/06/1940
A/C René MAUREL 2 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8, GCII/2
s/Lt Marcel MERLE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann ECN 1/13 Potez 631 pilot, 1940.
s/Lt Robert MILBEAU 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4 H-75, Dakar, 1940.
A/C Marcel MIRAUCOURT 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann ECMJ 1/16 Potez pilot, 1940.
Lt Jack MORIN 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3
SC René MORLOT 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann (1 Belgian Fox) GCIII/7 15/05/1940
S/C Adonis MOULEMES 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7
Cdt Robert NAST 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5
Adj Maurice NICOLE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/8
A/C Georges NICOU 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8
Adj Jean OCTAVE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
S/Lt Pierre PARENT 2 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2, GC 'Alsace'
SC Pierre PATOOR 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1
S/Lt Jean PEBREL 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1
S/Lt René PELLETIER 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/8
Cdt Eugène PEPIN 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/7 15/06/1940 D.520 pilot, 1940, KIA.
S/Lt PICHON 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann (+1 not off) GCI/2 03/09/1941
Sgt René PINSON 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9
Adj Pierre POINCENOT 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3
Lt Henri POSSIEN 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/10
S/Lt Lucien POTIER 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 14/05/1940 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40. KIA.
SC Roger QUEGUINER 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5 Defected to German side, 1943.
SC Michel ROQUERBE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1
Cdt Constantin 'Kostia' ROZANOFF 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4 03/04/1954 Curtiss H-75, 1939-40. Test pilot.
PM René SAINT VANNE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann AC3 Aeron.Nav. pilot, Cote d'Azur, 1940.
S/Lt Roger SAUVAGE 2 16 T. Polak GCI/5, ECMJ 1/16, GC3'Normandie' 26/09/1977 Potez 631, 1940. Yak ace, Russia.
Capt Marcel SILVESTRE DE SACY 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/6 21/05/1940
SC Marcel SINGEOT 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/10 MB.151 pilot, 1940.
Lt Marcel STEUNOU 2 5 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6 23/06/1941 Bat.de France, Syria.
Lt Jacques TARDY DE MONTRAVEL 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4
Capt Roger TROUILLARD 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3 13/05/1940
A/C Roger VANTILLARD 2 2 SHAA GCI/6
S/Lt Pierre VERRY 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4
Capt Bernard VIENOT DE VAUBLANC 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/8
S/Lt Alphonse VILLEMIN 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6
Lt Max VINÇOTTE 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4, GCI/5, GC3/3 'Ardennes'
SC Pierre WURTZ 2 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann ECMJ 1/16 Potez 631 pilot, 1940.
Cne Marcel ALBERT 1 22 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3, GC3'Normandie' D.520, 1940. Yak ace, Russia 1943-44.
Cdt Marius J-Paul 'Marc' AMBROGI 1 1 Bailey-Cony, Ehr.-List. (10 balloons, +8 unoff.) N 507, N 90,SPA 90, GCI/8 25/04/1971 Nieuport ace; CO GCI/8, 1940.
SM Henri ANDRES 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann AC1 F1C Aeron.Nav. pilot, Potez 631, 1940.
Adj Roger ANGIBAULT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/10
Capt Adrien ASTIER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8 10/05/1940
Lt Eric AUDEMARD D'ALENÇON 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4 06/06/1940 Curtiss H.75 pilot, 1940. KIA.
Sgt BADEL 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt GBA II/54 (gunner) Bre 693 gunner, 1940.
Capt Jacques BALLET 1 1 Web OrdredelaLiberation GAO3/551 gunner, GB'Lorraine' 05/11/2000 Potez 63-11 observer, 1940.
s/Lt Henri BARBU 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/10
PM Gabriel BARBÉ 1 1 C-J.Ehrengardt 5AC
s/Lt Joseph BARDET 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/9
ADC Pierre BARITEL 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/9
A/C BASTIEN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann DAT Tours MB.151, June 1940.
Cne Maurice BAUDOUIN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3 D.520 pilot, 1940.
Lt Marcel BEAU 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann EAA 301 12/05/1940
Sgt André BEKARIAN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3 24/05/1940
Sgt Bertrand BERNARDON 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7
Lt BERRARD 1 1 SHAA (by gunner?) GB II/23 LeO.451 pilot, Somme 1940.
Adj BEYNET 1 1 SHAA (confirmed?) GB 1/19 DB-7 pilot, 1940.
Sgt Henri BIARD 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3
AC BIREMBAUT 1 1 M. Comas (shared with Swiss AF) ECN 5/13 (gunner) Potez 631 gunner, 1940
SC BLANCHARD 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt GR II/22 (gunner) Potez 63-11 gunner, 1940.
Adj Marcel BLANCHARD 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann ECMJ 1/16 Potez 631 pilot, 1940.
Sgt Marcel BODIN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7
Adj BONNET 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann DAT Tours
Sgt Henri BOUFFIER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 D.520, France 1940.
s/Lt André BOURSAIN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann ECN 1/13 14/04/1953 Potez 631, 1940. KIFA Indochina.
Adj Leo BOYER 1 2 C-J. Ehrengardt GCIII/7
s/Lt Georges BRIAN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5
Capt Germain BRUNEAU 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/6 18/05/1940
S/Lt Pierre BUDAN DE RUSSÉ 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
Lt Charles CABARET 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 D.520, France 1940.
SC CAILLET 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt, SHAA GB II/12 (gunner) 06/06/1940 LeO 451 gunner, 1940. KIA.
s/Lt François CALMEL 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1 27/02/1946
Sgt CARQUIN 1 1 SHAA, A Prudhomme GBA I/51 (gunner) Bre 693 gunner, 1940. POW.
Sgt Raymond CARTIER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4
Adj Henri CASTEL 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8
SC Gerard CAUSSAT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
SC Raymond CAVAROZ 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6
Capt Rene CHALLE 1 8 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7, GC3'Normandie' Russian front, WIA.
SC Marcel CHANCRIN 1 1 A. Prudhomme, C-J.Ehren. GR II/55 (gunner) 10/01/1940 Potez 63-11 gunner, 1940.
Sgt Philippe CHENELOT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1 06/06/1940
Cne Pierre Joseph Marie Paul CLAUDE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4 25/09/1939 Curtiss H-75, 1939. KIA.
Adj Joseph CLERC 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/8
Lt Daniel CLOSTRE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3, FFF2 (274Sq RAF) 16/05/1940 MS.406, 1940. Hurricane, KIA.
Capt Albert COIRAL 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1
Sgt Louis COISNEAU 1 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4, GCIII/6 03/02/1943 D.520, Syria 41.
s/Lt Georges COLONGE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6
Sgt Edouard COURTEVILLE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9
Sgt Hervé D'ACHON 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
Lt DALMAS 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt, SHAA GB II/62 Glenn-Martin pilot, 1940.
SC Wladimir DAMBRINE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
Adj Daniel DANSE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
Adj Henri DARDAINE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4 Curtiss H-75, Phoney war, BoF, 39-40.
s/Lt Jacques DARTEVELLE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann (1 Belgian Fox) GCIII/2 01/03/1945
Lt Jean DAVAL 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9 03/06/1940 KIA.
Capt Wladimir DE BERTREN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
Capt Baudouin DE CALONNE D'AVESNE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2
s/Lt Herald DE LA TAILLE-TRETINVILLE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4 06/06/1940 Curtiss H.75 pilot, 1940. KIA.
SC Guy DE MUYSER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2
Capt Gerard DE PINS 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1, GCI/4
EV Philippe C. J. M. DE SCITIVAUX DE GREITSCHE 1 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann AC1, AC2, 242Sq, 615Sq, 340Sq 'Ile de France' Potez 631, 1940; Spitfire, 41-42.
S/C Charles DEBETHUNE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4 22/06/1944
S/Lt Pierre DECHANET 1 7 Insp. Chasse GC III/1, GC3'Normandie' 26/02/1966
s/Lt Raphael DELARUE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7
S/C André DELPARTE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5
M. DEMAZIERES 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann SNCAO CAO.200 (test pilot).
s/Lt Roger DEMOULIN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/6 21/11/1944
Sgt Jean DESRUMEAUX 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2
Sgt Robert DEVIN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
Sgt François DIETRICH 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4 25/05/1940 Curtiss H-75, BoF. KIA.
A/C Jean DUGOUJON 1 6 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5, GCI/3
Capt Robert DULAC 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/10
C/C DUMAS 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt GR I/52 gunner Potez gunner, 1939-40.
S/Lt DUMOULIN 1 1 A.Coste (more?) GCI/6
S/C Louis DUMOULIN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 MS.406, D.520, France 39-40.
Lt Prosper DUNOD 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5
SM Jean DUPONT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann AC2 18/05/1940 Potez 631 pilot, 1940. KIA.
Cdt André DURIEUX 1 1 A.Coste GCII/7
SLt DUSSAULT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3
S/C Hubert DUVAL DE FRAVILLE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/7
Lt Pierre ESCOFFIER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1
Capt Georges ESCUDIER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann ECMJ 1/16 Potez 631 pilot, 1940.
Adj EVRARD 1 1 SHAA GB I/19 DB-7 pilot, 1940.
Lt Albert FABRE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
Sgt FARRIOL 1 1 M. Comas (shared with A.A.Suisse) ECN 5/13 Potez 631 pilot, 1940.
Sgt Constantin FELDZER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/10, GC3'Normandie' MB 1940 and Yak, 1944.
Lt Raymond FELIX 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt (by gunner) GR II/55 10/01/1940 Potez 63-11 pilot, 1940.
s/Lt André FEUILLERAT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7
s/Lt Augustin FLANDI 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8
Cdt Pierre FLEURQUIN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3, GC1/2 (329Sq) D.520, France 1940.
LV Albert FOLLIOT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann AC2, GCII/7, 1FC 08/11/1942 Aeron.Nav. pilot, 1940.
Sgt Jean FORZY 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4
Sgt GABARD 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6
S/C Franck GAUBERT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/8
AC GAUCHÉ 1 1 SHAA GB I/62 (gunner) Glenn-Martin gunner, 1940.
A/C Albert GAUDON 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
A/C Albert GAULARD 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/10 MB.151 pilot, 1940.
s/Lt Georges GAUTHIER 1 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6, GCII/5
Cne André GAUTHRIN 1 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4 H-75, Dakar 1940.
Lt Georges GERARD 1 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4, GCI/3 22/03/1948
Lt François GERAUDEL 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2
s/Lt Francis GILBERT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6 12/11/1942
SC Fernand GIVELET 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2
C/C GODINEAU 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt, SHAA GBA II/51 (gunner) Bre 693 gunner, 1940.
Lt GOETTEL 1 1 A.Coste GCII/7
SC Alexis GOILE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2
s/Lt Maurice GOUMY 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1
s/Lt Auguste GOUPY 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5
Capt Pierre GRANDBESANÇON 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/8
Cpl GUERCHON 1 1 SHAA GB II/12 (gunner) Leo 451 gunner, 1940.
Adj André GUICHARD 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt ECN 4/13, det. ECN I/13 28/05/1940 Potez 613 pilot, 1940. DOW.
Sgt Jean GUILLAUME 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/7
s/Lt Raymond GUILLER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann ECN 2/13 Potez pilot, 1940.
s/Lt Jean GUILLOU 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4
Capt Gaston GUIZARD 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/10 MB.151 pilot, 1940.
LtCol Claude Marcel HAEGELEN 1 1 Bailey-Cony (12 balloons)(1 WW2) MF 8,N 3,SPA 103, SPA100; BA Bourges 25/05/1950 CO Base de Bourges, wounded, 1940.
Sgt Roger HARDOUIN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6
SC André HIBLOT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/10 MB.151 pilot, 1940.
SC Jean HONORAT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/8
Lt Guy HUSSON 1 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2, GCI/4
S/Lt Maurice HUTTER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1
C/C JACQUEMIN 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt, SHAA GB I/12 (gunner) LeO 451 gunner, 1940.
s/Lt Ferdinand JANIS 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/6
Adj JOURDON 1 1 SHAA GB I/62 (gunner) Glenn-Martin gunner, 1940.
Capt Georges LABIT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2
Sgt Fernand LACROIX 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/4 11/05/1940
Sgt Jean LAGRANGE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1
Adj Annet LAGUET 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
Asp Georges LAMOUROUX 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/9
Asp André LARGEAU 1 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1, GAM, GC3'Normandie' 14/09/1943 MB.152, BoF. Yak, Russia. MIA.
s/Lt Michel LAURANT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2
SM Marcel LE BIHAN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann (by ramming) AC3 15/06/1940 Bloch 151, Var, 1940. DOW.
Adj LE COZANNET 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt (unconf but crashed) ECN 2/13 (gunner) 23/06/1941 Potez 631 gunner, 1940. KIFA.
SC Alain LE GUENNEC 1 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6
Lt Guy LE STUM 1 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5 27/12/1943
SC LEFEBVRE 1 1 A.Coste GCII/7
S/C LELONG 1 1 A.Prudhomme (shared with MS.406?) GBA II/54 (gunner) 09/06/1940 Breguet 693 gunner, Aisne 1940. KIA.
s/Lt Georges LEMARE 1 13 T.Polak, P.Roussel GCI/4, GC3'Normandie' 26/01/1948 BoF, def.of Dakar, Russian front.
Sgt Maurice LESCHI 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9
CC LESUEUR 1 1 SHAA GB II/12 (gunner) LeO 451 gunner, 1940.
Capt André MALAVAL 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5 21/05/1940
Lt Paul MARCHE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1 19/05/1940
Adj Jean MARCHELIDON 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2, 329Sq 'Cigogne'
Capt Bernard MARECHAL 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann CGI/1 03/06/1940
Adj MARTIN 1 1 C-J.Ehrengardt (French aggressive D.520) ECN 4/13 Potez pilot, 1940.
Cdt Pierre MATRAS 1 9 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1, GC3'Normandie'
SM André MAULANDI 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann AC1 F1C Aeron.Nav. Po 631 pilot, 1940.
Lt Philippe MAURIN 1 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/1, GCI/4
S/Lt MENANT 1 1 A.Prudhomme, SHAA GBA I/54 Breguet 693 pilot, France 1940.
Sgt René MEUNIER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2 21/06/1944
Lt MEYZONNIER 1 1 L. Persyn GCI/4 05/06/1940 Curtiss H.75 pilot, 1940. KIA.
Adj Louis MICHAUD 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8 25/05/1944
Sgt MICHEL 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt GB I/11 (gunner) 31/05/1940 LeO 451 gunner, 1940. KIA.
S/Lt Gérard MINE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3 17/07/1945
A/C Henri MIR 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8
PM Jean-Louis MIRAMONT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann AC3 Naval MB.151 pilot, Cote d'Azur, 1940.
A/C Jean MONCHANIN 1 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1, GCI/5
S/C Pierre MONRIBOT 1 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
Lt André MONTY 1 4 B. Philippe GCI/2 08/06/1940
SM Robert MOULINIER 1 2 C-J.Ehrengardt AB2, Flotille 1F 2AC Aeron.Nav. pilot, Maroc, 1942.
Cdt Jacques MURTIN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5
S/C NORMAND 1 1 A.Prudhomme, SHAA GBAI/54 Breguet 693 pilot, Aisne 1940.
S/Lt Georges PAILLARD-TURENNE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/10
Sgt André PARIS 1 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9, GCI/4
Lt PATURLE 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt (1 British Battle!) GCI/6 07/06/1940 MS.406, 1940. KIA.
Sgt Roland PELISSIER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1
Sgt Roger PIMONT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6 D.520, Syria 1941.
Sgt PODIN 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt GCIII/7
Adj Maurice POLLONO 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/2
S/Lt Pierre PONNEAU 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9
S/Lt Emmanuel PORODO 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8
Sgt Georges PRALON 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/1
Capt Gilbert PRAYER 1 3 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3, GCI/3
Adj PRENEZ 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt GB II/12 (gunner) LeO 451 gunner, 1940.
Adj Robert PRENEZ 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
EV1 Jean PREVOST 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann AC2 Aeron.Nav. pilot, Potez 631, 1940.
S/Lt Louis PREVOST 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 22/10/1943 D.520, France 39-40.
Lt Luc PROVANSAL 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2
Capt Elie REYNE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/5
Sgt Lucien RIGALLEAU 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 15/05/1940 D.520, France 39-40. KIA.
S/Lt Joseph RISS 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
S/Lt François RONIN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
Lt Jean-Paul ROSSIGNEUX 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1 05/05/1942
S/Lt René ROULIN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/10
Sgt Pierre ROUXEL 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
S/Lt Jean RUBY 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8 19/05/1940
Lt Yves RUPIED 1 2 C-J.Ehrengardt GCIII/7, GCI/4
Sgt Pierre SAILLARD 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4 21/11/1939
S/Lt Jean SALAUN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6 18/05/1942
Lt Jean SCHMIDT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1
Adj Alfred SCHNEIDER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
A/C Marcel SCHNEIDER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/10 MB.151 pilot, 1940.
S/Lt Pierre SCOTTE 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/5 03/06/1940
SM SCOUEZEC 1 1 C-J.Ehrengardt AC1, AC2 (gunner) 17/06/1940 Potez 631 gunner, 1940. KIA.
A/C SENET 1 1 C-J.Ehrengardt GCI/6 MS.406, 1940. POW.
Sgt SONNTAG 1 1 A.Coste GCII/7
SC Marcel SOULAGES 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/3
Lt André STIQUEL 1 2 Ehrengardt (1 Blenheim by mistake) GCI/4 Curtiss H.75 pilot, 1940.
Lt SUDRES 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt (Bf-109 by collision) GB I/31 20/05/1940 LeO 451 pilot, 1940.
SC Jean TAIN 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/9 21/07/1945
Lt Victor TANGUY 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/8, GCI/2 (329Sq)
Sgt Jean TOURET 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/3 D.520, France 39-40.
S/C Jean-François TOURET 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6
Lt Alexandre TREMOLO 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/4
Sgt TRINEL 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/6
Capt Victor VENIEL 1 1 J.Gisclon+Ehrengardt-Li. Esc.'Espana'; GC II/1 Ni-62, Loire 46, Spain; Bloch 152, 1940.
Lt Marc VERDIER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6, GC3'Normandie' 22/09/1944
Sgt VERLET 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt (confirmed?) GB II/12 (gunner) LeO 451 gunner, 1940.
Adj Auguste VEROTS 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/1
Adj Maurice VEYRUNES 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/8
Cne VILLEDIEU 1 1 A.Prudhomme GBA II/51 Potez 633 bomber pilot, 1940.
SC Henri VIÉ 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/3
Lt Yves VIÉ 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/6 05/04/1945
S/Lt Pierre VOYER 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCIII/2
SC WEBER 1 1 C-J. Ehrengardt, SHAA GB I/11 (gunner) 31/05/1940 LeO 451 gunner, 1940. KIA.
Adj René WEBER 1 2 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCI/2, GCI/4
Adj Marie WETZEL 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann GCII/10
S/Lt WINGERT 1 1 Ehrengardt-Listemann CRAS
Table: French victory credits in the Battle of France


Top of the page


What about the aces: The ace lists: The site iGleize:

Who are we ?

Powered and made with Borland Delphi 7 - Interbase 6 - Microsoft FrontPage Express - The Gimp

© 2000-2007 GSoft